Brier 2019

The Tim Horton's Brier 2019! 

March 2-10, 2019 watch the best in Canada's Men Curling. 

Team Canada:

  • Skip: Brad Gushue 
  • Third: Mark Nicols
  • Second: Brett Gallant 
  • Lead: Geoff Walker
  • Alternate: Tom Sallows
  • Coach: Jules Owchar 

Team Manitoba:

  • Skip: Mike McEwen
  • Third: Reid Carruthers
  • Second: Derek Samagalski 
  • Lead: Colin Hodgson
  • Alternate: Matt Wozniak
  • Coach: Rob Meakin 

Team Alberta

  • Skip: Kevin Koe
  • Third: B.J. Neufeld 
  • Second: Colton Flasch
  • Lead: Ben Hebert
  • Alternate: Ted Appelman
  • Coach: John Dunn

Team British Columbia 

  • Skip: Jim Cotter
  • Third: Steve Laycock
  • Second: Tyrel Griffith
  • Lead: Rick Sawatsky
  • Alternate: Brad Wood

Team New Brunswick

  • Skip: Terry Odishaw
  • Third: Jordan Pinder
  • Second: Marc Lecocq
  • Lead: Grant Odishaw
  • Alternate: Jamie Brannen 

Team Newfoundland & Labrador 

  • Skip: Andrew Symonds
  • Third: Chris Ford 
  • Second: Adam Boland
  • Lead:Keith Jewer
  • Alternate: Rick Rowsell
  • Coach: Craig Jewer 

Team Northern Ontario 

  • Skip: Brad Jacobs
  • Third: Ryan Fry 
  • Second: E.J. Harnden 
  • Lead: Ryan Harnden 
  • Alternate: Lee Toner 
  • Coach: Adam Kingsbury 

Team Nova Scotia 

  • Skip: Stuart Thompson
  • Third: Colten Steele
  • Second: Travis Colter 
  • Lead: Taylor Ardiel
  • Alternate: Bill MacPhee
  • Coach: Kevin Patterson

Team Nunavut

  • Skip: Dave St. Louis
  • Third: Peter Mackey
  • Second: Jeff Nadeau
  • Lead: Lloyd Kendall 
  • Coach: Barry Westman

Team Ontario 

  • Skip: Scott McDonald
  • Third: Jonathan Beuk
  • Second: Wesley Gorget
  • Lead: Scott Chadwick
  • Alternate: Jeff Grant
  • Coach: Sean Turriff

Team Prinace Edward Island

  • Skip: John Likely 
  • Third: Anson Carmody
  • Second: Steve Burgess
  • Lead: Robbie Doherty
  • Alternate: Matt Nabuurs 

Team Quebec

  • Skip: Martin Crete
  • Third: Philippe Lemay 
  • Second: Eric Sylvain
  • Lead: Philippe Menard
  • Alternate: Philippe Brassard
  • Coach: Robert Menard

Team Saskatchewan

  • Skip: Kirk Muyres
  • Third: Kevin Marsh
  • Second: Daniel Marsh
  • Lead: Dallan Muyres
  • Coach: Lyle Muyres

Team Yukon

  • Skip: Jon Selberg
  • Third: Bob Smallwood
  • Second: Clinton Abel 
  • Lead: Scott Odian
  • Alternate: Dave Rach
  • Coach: Larry Snow 

For more details on the Brier click here